LORETTA

Date of Birth:
10/3/2013
Description:
This dazzling young gal was purchased from Rocking O Longhorns and raised by Varner Farms and, just like Ms. Varner, she's a sweetie to work with.. Her black horns are twisting hard so had a slow start but they've finally started to go boom and develop beautiful shape. Her flashy black and white speckles are a guaranteed traffic stopper but she's also an excellent mama and puts out more milk than Dairy Queen. She's a solid producer and her calves are always impressive. Unfortunately, we can't keep her as she is the Dam to our up-and-coming new herd sire Ronan. If you are looking for Black/white/grey in your herd, she produces every time. Confirmed bred to Giuseppe.
Nickname:
LORETTA LYNN
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
N2 RANCH
Breeder:
DAVID AND COLETTE VARNER
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
413
Reg #1:
CI289506
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000
LORETTA

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJest Command04/27/2021   
Natural ServiceJest Command04/10/2020  Heifer DOB 04/27/2021
Natural ServiceJest Command03/17/2019  Heifer DOB 04/10/2020
Natural ServiceJest Command04/15/2018  Bull DOB 03/17/2019
Natural ServiceJest Command03/21/2017  Heifer DOB 04/15/2018
Natural ServicePeso 1201/04/2016  Bull DOB 03/21/2017
Natural ServicePeso 1202/18/2015  Bull DOB 01/02/2016

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.500003/14/2021  
Tip to Tip54.000010/04/2019  
Tip to Tip53.500005/22/2019  
Tip to Tip48.000005/11/2017  
Tip to Tip46.750006/24/2016